Oklahoma State University

Stillwater, OK · IPEDS UNITID 207388 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 28,024 applied, 20,646 admitted (73.7%), 5,160 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied14,40515,27717,1642,07619,11719,61224,91028,024
Admitted10,62910,69111,5151,01213,50313,91018,69320,646
Admit rate73.8%70.0%67.1%48.7%70.6%70.9%75.0%73.7%
Enrolled5705,160
Yield56.3%25.0%
Waitlist offered
Waitlist admitted
SAT 25th–75th1040–12551030–12401010–12401020–12301040–12401060–1250
ACT 25th–75th22–2821–2821–2815–2120–2720–2720–2720–27
Average GPA3.573.593.623.203.613.603.593.76
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition
Tuition, in-state$5,357$5,357$5,357$4,574$5,416$5,416$5,416$5,416
Tuition, out-of-state$20,877$20,877$20,877$10,184$20,937$20,937$20,937$20,937
Need met, average77.0%76.8%79.0%48.0%70.9%73.9%73.5%71.1%
Average aid package$15,414$16,237$16,692$12,087$16,807$16,486$18,579$18,891
Student-faculty ratio19.018.016.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.