Milwaukee School of Engineering

Milwaukee, WI · IPEDS UNITID 239318 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 5,020 applied, 3,369 admitted (67.1%), 744 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied3,2943,5524,0594,5225,4786,0326,3385,020
Admitted2,0792,1922,4393,0173,4743,6433,9543,369
Admit rate63.1%61.7%60.1%66.7%63.4%60.4%62.4%67.1%
Enrolled596671744
Yield28.7%18.4%22.1%
Waitlist offered
Waitlist admitted
SAT 25th–75th1190–13601190–13501190–13701190–13951170–13701180–13401205–1375
ACT 25th–75th25–3025–3025–3024–3025–3125–3025–3124–30
Average GPA3.703.703.723.653.853.703.693.68
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$40,407$41,820$43,284$44,601$46,385$48,240$48,240$49,930
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average85.4%81.9%84.2%85.7%89.3%91.7%90.0%
Average aid package$31,228$30,567$31,997$31,917$34,615$42,922$47,015
Student-faculty ratio15.013.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.