Loyola University Chicago

Chicago, IL · IPEDS UNITID 146719 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 43,954 applied, 33,009 admitted (75.1%), 2,605 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied25,12225,58325,45337,82440,90940,82839,31643,954
Admitted17,06417,19817,95429,11732,37932,93732,08133,009
Admit rate67.9%67.2%70.5%77.0%79.1%80.7%81.6%75.1%
Enrolled2,9518122,605
Yield9.0%2.5%7.9%
Waitlist offered0
Waitlist admitted0
SAT 25th–75th1140–13101170–13701180–13501130–13201210–13701180–13501220–1390
ACT 25th–75th25–3025–3025–3127–3227–3224–3027–3226–31
Average GPA3.683.713.763.713.773.743.913.74
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$44,130$45,500$46,410$48,100$50,270$52,230$56,930
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average84.2%84.1%87.2%84.5%84.3%84.6%83.8%
Average aid package$36,602$36,133$35,074$38,369$44,344$46,999$47,627
Student-faculty ratio14.014.013.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.