Loyola Marymount University

Los Angeles, CA · IPEDS UNITID 117946 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 22,798 applied, 10,992 admitted (48.2%), 1,536 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied17,84618,59218,57619,04521,69523,36123,08922,798
Admitted8,4118,1509,3148,7278,9639,41310,40910,992
Admit rate47.1%43.8%50.1%45.8%41.3%40.3%45.1%48.2%
Enrolled1,5351,536
Yield16.3%14.0%
Waitlist offered3,7653,5964,2575,1146,7888,3986,8026,148
Waitlist admitted61777917269404222208
SAT 25th–75th1250–14001230–13801260–14101280–14301280–14301280–14001265–1410
ACT 25th–75th27–3127–3127–3128–3228–3229–3328–3228–33
Average GPA3.813.893.853.923.964.013.973.98
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$49,550$51,820$52,310$54,630$57,602$60,970$68,042
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average69.3%67.7%70.2%68.8%71.3%72.9%71.4%
Average aid package$31,143$30,841$32,921$30,471$34,031$36,560$46,765
Student-faculty ratio10.010.011.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.