Linfield College-McMinnville Campus

McMinnville, OR · IPEDS UNITID 209065 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 2,522 applied, 2,121 admitted (84.1%), 383 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied2,1992,3902,2501,5802,0851,9632,6292,522
Admitted1,7821,9531,8041,5801,8781,7262,2392,121
Admit rate81.0%81.7%80.2%100.0%90.1%87.9%85.2%84.1%
Enrolled326459392379345383
Yield18.3%23.5%21.7%20.2%20.0%18.1%
Waitlist offered
Waitlist admitted
SAT 25th–75th1050–12101060–1210
ACT 25th–75th20–2520–2620–2716–22
Average GPA3.683.633.643.233.613.603.643.62
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$42,700$43,560$45,340$46,700$48,680$51,740$53,180
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average85.0%86.0%87.0%59.0%86.0%90.0%95.0%93.0%
Average aid package$38,668$40,200$39,558$9,033$43,885$47,818$48,073$48,098
Student-faculty ratio9.0111.35869565217391210.712.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.