Kenyon College

Gambier, OH · IPEDS UNITID 203535 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 7,091 applied, 2,138 admitted (30.1%), 412 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied6,1526,6626,6147,6018,1168,2187,7157,091
Admitted2,2042,2712,4402,7782,7842,5242,3932,138
Admit rate35.8%34.1%36.9%36.5%34.3%30.7%31.0%30.2%
Enrolled446455412
Yield18.3%18.0%19.3%
Waitlist offered1,8572,161121,8272,1651,8251,5911,439
Waitlist admitted4124123904363
SAT 25th–75th1360–14701380–14901380–14801370–14731400–1495
ACT 25th–75th29–3329–3330–3331–3431–3431–3431–3331–34
Average GPA3.943.903.984.043.903.904.15
Early decision offeredYesYesNoNoYesYesYes
Tuition$56,430$66,240$69,030$71,220$71,870$72,880
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$44,715$47,815$43,914$52,103$54,708$54,949$59,726$60,910
Student-faculty ratio10.1811023622047249.08.584369449378339.3810.09.09.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.