Gonzaga University

Spokane, WA · IPEDS UNITID 235316 · Common Data Set 2019-20 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: — applied, — admitted (—), — enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied9,2798,4098,8539,8869,5308,759
Admitted5,7446,1296,7426,8977,2397,155
Admit rate61.9%72.9%76.2%69.8%76.0%81.7%
Enrolled1,2541,251
Yield17.3%17.5%
Waitlist offered8078591,0601,829829615676
Waitlist admitted53287142495605966
SAT 25th–75th1210–13581180–13301230–13781210–14001233–14001200–13851230–1383
ACT 25th–75th25–3025–3027–3126–3126–3127–3129–32
Average GPA3.823.673.693.733.703.663.70
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$46,060$47,560$49,800$54,380$56,140$58,390
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average78.0%82.0%85.0%80.0%81.0%85.0%86.0%
Average aid package$30,533$33,002$32,981$38,051$41,087$43,817$50,082
Student-faculty ratio11.012.012.012.011.0

Every number

2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.