DePaul University

Chicago, IL · IPEDS UNITID 144740 · Common Data Set 2019-20 to 2024-25

In 2024-25: 31,266 applied, 23,729 admitted (75.9%), 2,566 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-25
Applied26,89527,86932,07531,78532,17631,266
Admitted18,34819,57522,27422,30223,66023,729
Admit rate68.2%70.2%69.4%70.2%73.5%75.9%
Enrolled2,9432,566
Yield12.4%10.8%
Waitlist offered2,6371,347809
Waitlist admitted7898228
SAT 25th–75th1080–12801070–12801090–12901090–12901070–12901090–1300
ACT 25th–75th24–3024–30
Average GPA3.703.803.803.803.803.78
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$40,551$41,361$41,361$43,665$43,665$45,195
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average69.5%70.6%72.1%73.2%75.3%73.0%
Average aid package$28,110$28,473$28,856$30,540$32,664$34,318
Student-faculty ratio16.017.0

Every number

2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.