Creighton University

Omaha, NE · IPEDS UNITID 181002 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2024-25

In 2024-25: 7,907 applied, 6,306 admitted (79.8%), 1,126 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-25
Applied8,6818,1477,9767,2487,907
Admitted6,6526,3346,0375,2416,306
Admit rate76.6%77.7%75.7%72.3%79.8%
Enrolled1,0441,126
Yield19.9%17.9%
Waitlist offered16586745465
Waitlist admitted2670919
SAT 25th–75th1155–13201140–13601220–14001265–14301250–1410
ACT 25th–75th24–3024–3224–3126–3026–31
Average GPA3.863.843.903.903.88
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNo
Tuition$42,618$43,684$45,000$46,800$48,700
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average87.0%85.6%87.3%88.5%85.1%
Average aid package$34,219$34,065$35,636$38,579$37,239
Student-faculty ratio11.010.011.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.