Coastal Carolina University

Conway, SC · IPEDS UNITID 218724 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: 24,549 applied, 17,192 admitted (70.0%), 2,931 enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied14,05715,06114,15215,48117,16118,22321,02824,549
Admitted9,77710,3739,97012,25113,49314,61315,82817,192
Admit rate69.6%68.9%70.4%79.1%78.6%80.2%75.3%70.0%
Enrolled2,7752,931
Yield19.0%17.0%
Waitlist offered181548
Waitlist admitted605
SAT 25th–75th1030–11601020–11501020–11701030–11701030–11801050–12001070–12101060–1210
ACT 25th–75th19–2419–2419–2520–2520–2520–2621–2622–27
Average GPA3.583.643.693.723.723.703.803.45
Early decision offeredNoNoNoNoNoYesYesYes
Tuition
Tuition, in-state$11,356$11,460$11,460$11,460$11,460$11,460$11,460$11,460
Tuition, out-of-state$26,468$27,214$27,214$27,214$28,310$29,448$29,448$29,746
Need met, average46.0%46.0%52.0%49.0%53.2%58.9%58.1%59.1%
Average aid package$10,894$11,241$12,577$11,949$13,074$13,118$13,751$14,967
Student-faculty ratio16.016.017.016.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.