Case Western Reserve University

Cleveland, OH · IPEDS UNITID 201645 · Common Data Set 2018-19 to 2025-26

In 2025-26: — applied, — admitted (—), — enrolled. ✓ matches IPEDS; ! differs from IPEDS (the college filed different numbers in the two places, or see the verification table).

Common Data Set year2018-192019-202020-212021-222022-232023-242024-252025-26
Applied26,64228,78629,08433,23238,70139,03937,082
Admitted7,7947,8768,80410,04910,60711,19314,010
Admit rate29.3%27.4%30.3%30.2%27.4%28.7%37.8%
Enrolled1,5441,619
Yield13.8%11.6%
Waitlist offered9,90810,3759,76011,49411,62011,8419,8059,168
Waitlist admitted02091,0763644361,1411,282688
SAT 25th–75th1360–14801350–14901420–15201420–15201440–15301450–15301440–1530
ACT 25th–75th30–3430–3431–3432–3532–3532–3532–3532–34
Average GPA3.753.803.783.78
Early decision offeredYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Tuition$50,450$52,448$52,448$61,040$64,100$68,660$71,410
Tuition, in-state
Tuition, out-of-state
Need met, average100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Average aid package$45,387$48,693$48,862$49,054$55,429$58,266$58,416$63,412
Student-faculty ratio11.111.09.0

Every number

2018-19 JSON / CSV · 2019-20 JSON / CSV · 2020-21 JSON / CSV · 2021-22 JSON / CSV · 2022-23 JSON / CSV · 2023-24 JSON / CSV · 2024-25 JSON / CSV · 2025-26 JSON / CSV

Sources

Original filings: 2018-19 · 2019-20 · 2020-21 · 2021-22 · 2022-23 · 2023-24 · 2024-25 · 2025-26. Read from the file by Claude Haiku (section by section, page images), or taken exactly from the official spreadsheet answer key where the college filed one. Each JSON row carries the method and the IPEDS verification status.